4 Taft Road Ln Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,384
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Taft Road Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $1,164,949, approximately $265 per square foot. 4 Taft Road Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Weston Phyllis J and Weston Phyllis Jean
Bought by
4 Taft Road Lane Ltd Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Lilly Stephen J and Lilly Geraldine G
Bought by
Weston Phyllis Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Taft Road Lane Ltd Liability Company | -- | -- | |
| Weston Phyllis Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,271 | $335,482 | $180,327 | $155,155 |
| 2023 | $21,279 | $335,482 | $180,327 | $155,155 |
| 2022 | $20,637 | $292,709 | $160,787 | $131,922 |
| 2021 | $20,284 | $292,709 | $160,787 | $131,922 |
| 2020 | $20,346 | $292,709 | $160,787 | $131,922 |
| 2019 | $20,883 | $273,560 | $150,269 | $123,291 |
| 2018 | $20,899 | $273,560 | $150,269 | $123,291 |
| 2017 | $23,738 | $322,658 | $150,269 | $172,389 |
| 2016 | $22,710 | $301,070 | $157,094 | $143,976 |
| 2015 | $20,295 | $301,070 | $157,094 | $143,976 |
| 2014 | $19,438 | $301,070 | $157,094 | $143,976 |
| 2013 | $17,351 | $264,096 | $137,802 | $126,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map