4 Temelec Cir Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $510,982 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Temelec Cir, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $606,996, approximately $602 per square foot. 4 Temelec Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Stevie Gurr Trust and Gurr Steven W
Bought by
4 Temelec Circle Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Temelec Circle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $136,546 | $42,179 | $94,367 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $133,869 | $41,352 | $92,517 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $131,245 | $40,542 | $90,703 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $128,673 | $39,748 | $88,925 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $126,151 | $38,969 | $87,182 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $124,859 | $38,570 | $86,289 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $122,412 | $37,814 | $84,598 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $120,013 | $37,073 | $82,940 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $117,661 | $36,347 | $81,314 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $115,355 | $35,635 | $79,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,623 | $35,100 | $78,523 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,398 | $34,413 | $76,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map