4 Thayer Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $584,456 - $739,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Thayer Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $660,364, approximately $297 per square foot. 4 Thayer Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Mcinnis Geraldine C
Bought by
Tofani James J and Tofani Josephine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Pembroke Rt
Bought by
Mcinnis Geraldine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Kutcher William P and Kutcher Clementina R
Bought by
Kutcher William P and Kutcher Clementina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Kutcher Brian and Kutcher Clementina R
Bought by
Kutcher Clementina R and Kutcher William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tofani James J | -- | -- | |
| Mcinnis Geraldine C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Kutcher William P | -- | -- | |
| Kutcher Clementina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcinnis Geraldine C | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $544,500 | $167,900 | $376,600 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $508,400 | $153,300 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $472,100 | $146,000 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $406,300 | $121,700 | $284,600 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $384,200 | $121,700 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $371,600 | $121,700 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $364,000 | $121,700 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $343,800 | $117,000 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $334,600 | $117,000 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $320,100 | $115,100 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $307,800 | $110,700 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $299,800 | $108,100 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map