4 Thompson St Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Thompson St, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $512,412, approximately $284 per square foot. 4 Thompson St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Morin Nancy J
Bought by
Morin Raymond B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Contr Wally Hovey Gen
Bought by
Morin Nancy L and Barton 3Rd James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Raymond B | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Nancy L | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Nancy L | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Nancy L | $38,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $422,000 | $118,000 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $215,900 | $63,800 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $215,900 | $63,800 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $215,800 | $63,800 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $206,900 | $63,800 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $206,900 | $63,800 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $206,900 | $63,800 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $143,000 | $24,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $143,000 | $24,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $143,000 | $24,000 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,000 | $24,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map