4 Timothy Trace Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $209,844 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,503
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Timothy Trace, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $256,211, approximately $102 per square foot. 4 Timothy Trace is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Faith Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,530 | $2,530 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $903 | $17,530 | $2,530 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $903 | $17,530 | $2,530 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $768 | $14,912 | $2,530 | $12,382 |
| 2020 | $821 | $15,944 | $2,530 | $13,414 |
| 2019 | $615 | $16,344 | $2,528 | $13,816 |
| 2018 | $801 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map