4 Tower Terrace Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,232 - $601,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Tower Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $557,058, approximately $393 per square foot. 4 Tower Terrace is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Hennessey Albert T and Hennessey Patricia J
Bought by
Hennessey Lt and Hennessey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Frances M Stevenson Re and Stevenson
Bought by
Hennessey Albert T and Hennessey Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessey Lt | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Lt | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Albert T | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Albert T | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hennessey Albert T | $329,000 | -- | |
| Hennessey Albert T | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $440,500 | $121,700 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $418,600 | $95,400 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $374,200 | $86,700 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $317,600 | $86,700 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $307,000 | $86,700 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $289,300 | $86,700 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $275,400 | $84,400 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $251,500 | $84,400 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $240,100 | $84,400 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $217,300 | $82,800 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $217,300 | $82,800 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $209,600 | $82,800 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map