5 Tower Terrace Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tower Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $534,029, approximately $332 per square foot. 5 Tower Terrace is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Decas John A
Bought by
Decas Angeliki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Decas John A and Decas Angeliki
Bought by
Decas Angeliki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Decas John A
Bought by
Decas John A and Decas Angeliki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decas Angeliki | -- | -- | |
| Decas Angeliki | -- | -- | |
| Decas John A | -- | -- | |
| Decas John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $455,600 | $122,200 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $432,500 | $95,900 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $385,700 | $87,100 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $326,600 | $87,100 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $315,500 | $87,100 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $297,100 | $87,100 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $276,500 | $85,400 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $251,500 | $85,400 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $234,600 | $85,400 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $213,200 | $84,300 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $213,200 | $84,300 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $210,500 | $84,300 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map