Estimated Value: $1,736,000 - $2,107,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Victory Ln, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,872,705, approximately $478 per square foot. 4 Victory Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Milad Emad R and Milad Marie M
Bought by
Milad Ft Of 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Bought by
Milad Emad R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milad Ft Of 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Milad Emad R | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milad Emad R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,575 | $1,263,500 | $583,800 | $679,700 |
| 2024 | $10,942 | $1,263,500 | $583,800 | $679,700 |
| 2023 | $10,146 | $1,263,500 | $583,800 | $679,700 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $1,263,500 | $583,800 | $679,700 |
| 2021 | $8,841 | $865,100 | $389,200 | $475,900 |
| 2020 | $9,308 | $865,100 | $389,200 | $475,900 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $865,100 | $389,200 | $475,900 |
| 2018 | $9,680 | $865,100 | $389,200 | $475,900 |
| 2017 | $8,746 | $865,100 | $389,200 | $475,900 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $715,800 | $236,400 | $479,400 |
| 2013 | $7,870 | $717,400 | $239,600 | $477,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map