4 Village St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,400 - $761,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Village St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $700,100, approximately $198 per square foot. 4 Village St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Mazeika Robert
Bought by
Robillard Nathan and Robillard Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,514
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Mazeika Robert and Mazeika Christine M
Bought by
Mazeika Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Sold by
Keyes Frances
Bought by
Mazeika Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robillard Nathan | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mazeika Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mazeika Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mazeika Robert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robillard Nathan | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazeika Robert | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazeika Robert | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazeika Robert | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $693,500 | $98,700 | $594,800 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $613,000 | $98,700 | $514,300 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $563,100 | $85,800 | $477,300 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $462,100 | $68,700 | $393,400 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $380,300 | $55,000 | $325,300 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $337,000 | $55,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $273,900 | $49,400 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $255,100 | $49,400 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $235,800 | $49,400 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $209,900 | $36,700 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $209,900 | $36,700 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $209,900 | $36,700 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map