4 W State St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 W State St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $151,463, approximately $107 per square foot. 4 W State St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Horseman Steve C and Horseman Darlene J
Bought by
Horseman Darlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Horseman Gary M
Bought by
Horseman Steve C and Horseman Darlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Dickerson G Robert
Bought by
Horseman Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horseman Darlene J | -- | -- | |
| Horseman Steve C | $37,000 | -- | |
| Horseman Gary M | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horseman Gary M | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Horseman Steve C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $737 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $673 | $68,100 | $20,900 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $679 | $66,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $65,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $63,700 | $20,900 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $660 | $63,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $657 | $62,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map