4 Webster Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Bona Bella-Majestic Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,800 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Webster Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $223,450, approximately $193 per square foot. 4 Webster Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Steinhauser Hiede
Bought by
Steinhauser Harry and Steinhauser Hiede
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,542
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Kuchma Carolyn
Bought by
Steinhauser Hiede
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhauser Harry | -- | -- | |
| Steinhauser Hiede | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |