Seller's Agent in 2014
James Garrett
The Gentry Team
(910) 690-8174
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $1,133,247
This is the finest Lake Pinehurst has to offer. Fully furnished and ready to go. This unit has been totally redone. It is ready. Boatdock and view is the best. Great open floor plan.
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Dustin
United Country Oneal&asoc-Bath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarzmann Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandes James Edward | $377,000 | None Available | |
| Herber Nathan L | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Herber Nathan L | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandes James Edward | $301,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herber Nathan L | $361,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $546,210 | $200,000 | $346,210 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $546,210 | $200,000 | $346,210 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $546,210 | $200,000 | $346,210 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $373,010 | $130,000 | $243,010 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $345,990 | $130,000 | $215,990 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $345,270 | $130,000 | $215,270 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $345,990 | $130,000 | $215,990 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $336,160 | $130,000 | $206,160 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $336,160 | $130,000 | $206,160 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $336,160 | $130,000 | $206,160 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $404,350 | $210,000 | $194,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $404,350 | $210,000 | $194,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Garrett
The Gentry Team
(910) 690-8174
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Janet Dustin
United Country Oneal&asoc-Bath
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 157414
APN: 8551-05-28-0385
Ask me questions while you tour the home.