Seller's Agent in 2024
Soraya Golesorkhi
Village Associates Real Estate
(925) 808-8390
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,710,591
Experience the pinnacle of Orinda living in this immaculate ranch-style home, nestled on a serene cul-de-sac. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,071 sq. ft. of living space. The well-designed floor plan includes a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a generous eat-in kitchen with granite counters, plenty of cabinet space and an island. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and a beautifully landscaped yard, perfect for entertaining. The home also boasts a temperature-controlled wine room and oak hardwood floors throughout the living, dining, and bedroom areas. Meticulously maintained, this home is a true gem. Plus, it’s located close to the Moraga Valley Swim and Tennis Club and is within the highly acclaimed Orinda school district and close to 12 years of top-tier education.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Associates Real Estate License #01771736 Listed on: 09/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schier Robert | $1,650,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Schier Robert | $1,650,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hudson Wayne | $385,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schier Robert | $1,150,000 | |
| Closed | Schier Robert | $1,150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,650,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -2.9% | $797 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | -- | $821 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,865 | $1,650,000 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $627,023 | $440,389 | $186,634 |
| 2023 | $8,685 | $614,729 | $431,754 | $182,975 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $602,677 | $423,289 | $179,388 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $590,861 | $414,990 | $175,871 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $573,337 | $402,682 | $170,655 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $562,096 | $394,787 | $167,309 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $551,076 | $387,047 | $164,029 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $540,271 | $379,458 | $160,813 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $532,157 | $373,759 | $158,398 |
| 2014 | $6,834 | $521,734 | $366,438 | $155,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Soraya Golesorkhi
Village Associates Real Estate
(925) 808-8390
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
ELLEN HUI
Compass
(510) 409-7095
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41074728
APN: 271-313-001-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.