4 Weybosset St Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $396,519 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Weybosset St, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $414,130, approximately $339 per square foot. 4 Weybosset St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Bought by
Siemasko James C and Siemasko Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemasko James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siemasko James C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $199,290 | $76,160 | $123,130 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $199,290 | $76,160 | $123,130 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $199,290 | $76,160 | $123,130 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $199,290 | $76,160 | $123,130 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $136,990 | $51,730 | $85,260 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $136,990 | $51,730 | $85,260 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $136,990 | $51,730 | $85,260 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $136,990 | $51,730 | $85,260 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $137,970 | $45,850 | $92,120 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $137,970 | $45,850 | $92,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map