4 Winchester Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $829,696
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Winchester Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $732,174, approximately $237 per square foot. 4 Winchester Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Zalewski Richard
Bought by
Cottam Ralph T and Cottam Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$706
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$731,468
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottam Ralph T | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottam Ralph T | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |