4 Windsor Terrace Yonkers, NY 10701
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,249,101
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Windsor Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $1,143,775, approximately $287 per square foot. 4 Windsor Terrace is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Charter School of Educational Excellence and Hudson View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Orange Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Henesy Feliz Supplemental Needs Trust and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
The Development Team Inc
Bought by
Allen James M and Allen Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henesy Feliz Supplemental Needs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen James M | $345,256 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2021 | $14,000 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2020 | $14,002 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2019 | $16,269 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2018 | $13,238 | $16,325 | $4,600 | $11,725 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map