S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shirley Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
Estimated Value: $529,609 - $628,000
Custom-built one-owner home with 4-bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen, great 3-season porch, lovingly maintained, 2 drive-ways--plenty of parking--steps to Gallows Hill Park and all of Salem's amenities. Come see for yourself--easy to show!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shirley Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead License #454000641 Listed on: 04/22/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
7,187 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Jeffrey | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Jeffrey | $260,174 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Jeffrey | $260,174 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $464,300 | $186,700 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $452,100 | $186,700 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $401,900 | $170,900 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $379,100 | $164,600 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $350,800 | $164,600 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $337,900 | $155,100 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $321,700 | $147,500 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $302,500 | $140,500 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $286,300 | $132,900 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $270,500 | $117,100 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $250,200 | $107,600 | $142,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shirley Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathie Strout
Century 21 North East
(978) 717-9044
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71512890
APN: SALE-000015-000000-000377
Ask me questions while you tour the home.