Estimated Value: $587,859 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Yosemite Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $628,715, approximately $249 per square foot. 4 Yosemite Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Manta Virgiliu
Bought by
Manta Virgiliu and Manta Aurora C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Manta Ion
Bought by
Manta Virgiliu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Manta Ion
Bought by
Manta Virgiliu and Manta Aurora C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Miller Timothy
Bought by
Manta Ion and Manta Viorica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manta Virgiliu | -- | -- | |
| Manta Virgiliu | -- | Misc Company | |
| Manta Ion | -- | Misc Company | |
| Manta Virgiliu | -- | Misc Company | |
| Manta Virgiliu | -- | None Available | |
| Manta Virgiliu | -- | None Available | |
| Manta Ion | $161,000 | -- | |
| Manta Ion | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |