40 108th Ave NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $308,491
4
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 108th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $281,373, approximately $286 per square foot. 40 108th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Rancour Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Mackenzie Christopher J and Mackenzie Catherine
Bought by
Egeland Jack E and Egeland Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancour Patrick | $118,000 | -- | |
| Egeland Jack E | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,863 | $267,500 | $71,300 | $196,200 |
| 2025 | $2,677 | $263,900 | $66,500 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $254,700 | $61,800 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $241,500 | $59,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $245,200 | $59,900 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $200,300 | $42,800 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $186,500 | $37,800 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $26,900 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $17,600 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map