Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Glieden
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 291-9831
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $199,000
Located next to a park, and all of the amenities. This two story home features a newer roof, metal siding, newer windows, new SS appliances, fresh paint, and flooring. Enjoy the large lot with mature trees and ample parking space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Daniel | $177,500 | -- | |
| Petermeier Brent | $150,000 | -- | |
| Drager Lacie | $125,000 | -- | |
| Pageant Gabriel Gabriel | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Daniel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petermeier Brent | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Pageant Gabriel Gabriel | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $177,500 | +1.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $178,100 | $30,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $164,600 | $30,000 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $164,600 | $30,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $116,200 | $30,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $116,200 | $30,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $95,900 | $30,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Glieden
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 291-9831
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
George Fortier
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 232-9494
1 in this area
293 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christopher Armstrong
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 387-1442
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6389252
APN: 82.46049.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.