40 5th St E Halstad, MN 56548
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 5th St E, Halstad, MN 56548 and is currently estimated at $211,583, approximately $90 per square foot. 40 5th St E is a home located in Norman County with nearby schools including Norman County West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Ohm Matthew and Ohm Ashley
Bought by
Aasand Kyle and Christenson Regan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,431
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Bought by
Sway Derek D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Anderson John John
Bought by
Sway Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aasand Kyle | $180,000 | -- | |
| Sway Derek D | $117,500 | -- | |
| Sway Derek | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aasand Kyle | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sway Derek | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $182,800 | $7,500 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $182,800 | $7,500 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $184,600 | $7,500 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $180,100 | $7,600 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $136,400 | $7,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $136,400 | $7,200 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $92,500 | $7,200 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $92,700 | $7,400 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map