Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Jo Gilloon Huebel
American Eagle Realty, LLC
(603) 437-0110
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,017,011
Well maintained colonial on a half+ acre lot located at the end of a cul-de-sac in Glen Meadow Estates. This home has a fireplaced livingroom, Master Bedroom with a walk-in closet, hardwood floors, central vac, a huge attic for extra storage, 2 car attached garage and is in a great commuting location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Eagle Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/29/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Christopher | $42,000 | -- | |
| Sweeney Christopher | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Christopher | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Sweeney Christopher | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $420,000 | -4.3% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | For Sale | $438,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,543 | $837,800 | $506,300 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $804,900 | $486,400 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $9,137 | $725,700 | $438,500 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $659,700 | $398,700 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $634,600 | $382,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $603,900 | $363,500 | $240,400 |
| 2019 | $8,187 | $575,300 | $346,300 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $7,524 | $542,500 | $326,600 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $511,800 | $308,100 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $6,758 | $466,100 | $278,200 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $443,800 | $264,900 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $412,900 | $246,500 | $166,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Jo Gilloon Huebel
American Eagle Realty, LLC
(603) 437-0110
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jodi Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(781) 439-1856
13 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71389243
APN: READ-000014-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.