40 B St Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 B St, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $146,667, approximately $91 per square foot. 40 B St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $57,840 | $21,900 | $35,940 |
| 2024 | $946 | $57,960 | $21,900 | $36,060 |
| 2023 | $910 | $55,680 | $21,900 | $33,780 |
| 2022 | $841 | $51,420 | $21,900 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $857 | $52,440 | $21,900 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $857 | $52,440 | $21,900 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $857 | $52,440 | $21,900 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $797 | $53,280 | $21,900 | $31,380 |
| 2017 | $772 | $51,540 | $21,900 | $29,640 |
| 2016 | $781 | $52,080 | $21,900 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $780 | $52,080 | $21,900 | $30,180 |
| 2014 | $770 | $52,200 | $21,900 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map