40 Balsam Cir Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Balsam Cir, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $112,087, approximately $195 per square foot. 40 Balsam Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Zupancich James and Zupancich Andrea
Bought by
Ticklebellies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ticklebellies Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Map