40 Baumhoff Rd Twin Bridges, CA 95735
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $631,776
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Baumhoff Rd, Twin Bridges, CA 95735 and is currently estimated at $559,694, approximately $340 per square foot. 40 Baumhoff Rd is a home with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Troy C
Bought by
Yates Roberta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Arnold Jennifer Lynne
Bought by
Arnold Troy Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Marcia Lee
Bought by
Arnold Troy Christian and Arnold Jennifer Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Roberta M | $530,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Troy Christian | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Arnold Troy Christian | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yates Roberta M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Troy Christian | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $603,044 | $73,956 | $529,088 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $591,220 | $72,506 | $518,714 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $579,629 | $71,085 | $508,544 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $568,265 | $69,692 | $498,573 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $557,124 | $68,326 | $488,798 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $551,412 | $67,626 | $483,786 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $540,600 | $66,300 | $474,300 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $530,000 | $65,000 | $465,000 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $235,361 | $36,166 | $199,195 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $207,806 | $35,457 | $172,349 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $173,188 | $34,925 | $138,263 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $123,110 | $34,242 | $88,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map