40 Benton Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,840 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Benton Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $238,960, approximately $185 per square foot. 40 Benton Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
S S Properties Grp Llc
Bought by
Lungcharoen Samantha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,762
Outstanding Balance
$77,326
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Bliek Stacey R
Bought by
Ss Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Smith Sherman W
Bought by
Bliek Stacey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lungcharoen Samantha C | $114,000 | -- | |
| S S Properties Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ss Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bliek Stacey R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S S Properties Grp Llc | $117,762 | |
| Closed | S S Properties Grp Llc | $117,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $82,441 | $12,000 | $70,441 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $79,501 | $12,000 | $67,501 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $62,401 | $12,000 | $50,401 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $52,471 | $12,000 | $40,471 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $52,471 | $12,000 | $40,471 |
| 2020 | $997 | $43,066 | $11,000 | $32,066 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $43,066 | $11,000 | $32,066 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $42,066 | $10,000 | $32,066 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $41,895 | $10,000 | $31,895 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $38,942 | $10,000 | $28,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,942 | $10,000 | $28,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,942 | $10,000 | $28,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,941 | $10,000 | $28,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map