40 Blymer St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $222,802 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Blymer St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $248,201, approximately $204 per square foot. 40 Blymer St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Harvel Danny M
Bought by
Ulrich Charles I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,736
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Charles I | $72,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulrich Charles I | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,613 | $55,340 | $17,010 | $38,330 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $55,340 | $17,010 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $40,540 | $10,890 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $40,540 | $10,890 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $40,540 | $10,890 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $33,570 | $9,450 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $33,570 | $9,450 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $29,580 | $7,880 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $29,580 | $7,880 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $29,580 | $7,880 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $29,580 | $7,880 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,711 | $28,950 | $7,880 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map