40 Brazil Nut Cir Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,162 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Brazil Nut Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $365,791, approximately $152 per square foot. 40 Brazil Nut Cir is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Century Communities Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Sosa Lloyd Alvin Vega and Vega Stephany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,378
Outstanding Balance
$355,821
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Lloyd Alvin Vega | $365,000 | Parkway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Lloyd Alvin Vega | $358,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,029 | $331,765 | $58,000 | $273,765 |
| 2025 | $983 | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map