40 Brilner Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Brilner Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $685,688, approximately $538 per square foot. 40 Brilner Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Smithtown Christian School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Astarita Helen
Bought by
Ponce William and Ponce Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,827
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$581,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce William | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce William | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |