40 Dale Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dale Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $764,186, approximately $486 per square foot. 40 Dale Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Kodack Bernadette A
Bought by
Melucci Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,715
Interest Rate
5.52%
Estimated Equity
$525,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Kodack Chris J and Kodack Bernadette A
Bought by
Kodack Bernadette A and Loehr William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melucci Daniel J | $425,000 | Ira Prager | |
| Kodack Bernadette A | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melucci Daniel J | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kodack Bernadette A | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,525 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2023 | $12,525 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2022 | $10,683 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2021 | $10,683 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2020 | $11,813 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2019 | $11,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2017 | $10,931 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2016 | $10,808 | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,180 | $315 | $4,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map