40 Buckingham Rd Yonkers, NY 10701
Bryn Mawr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Buckingham Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $731,626, approximately $450 per square foot. 40 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Grade School, Andalusia School, and Sacred Heart High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,347 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $10,800 | $2,500 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $10,247 | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map