Estimated Value: $152,000 - $364,078
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508 and is currently estimated at $288,770, approximately $218 per square foot. 40 Bunn Elementary School Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Bought by
Lovin Melanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovin Melanie A | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $294,040 | $72,000 | $222,040 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $294,040 | $72,000 | $222,040 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $154,670 | $30,000 | $124,670 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $138,740 | $25,000 | $113,740 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $138,740 | $25,000 | $113,740 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $134,500 | $25,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $134,500 | $25,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map