Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Rinn
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 633-5788
12 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $457,000
Introducing 40 Buttonwoods Ave. a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Cape located in Buttonwoods. Step into the tasteful kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and soft-close cabinetry. Sun-filled living area featuring beautifully stained hardwood floors. Hardwoods continue throughout the home as you head down the hall to first floor bedroom, dining room, and full bathroom. An oversized mudroom connecting to the garage finishes off the main level. Upstairs find two well sized bedrooms. Full basement and fenced in backyard complete this move-in-ready home. Schedule your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0044179 Listed on: 10/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Zach Kheradi
Redfin Corporation License #RES.0048432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malvesti Keith | $400,000 | -- | |
| Rinn Jacob K | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Rinn Jacob K | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Rinn Gianna M | $212,000 | -- | |
| Rinn Gianna M | $212,000 | -- | |
| Equity T Co | $130,000 | -- | |
| Equity T Co | $130,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz John N | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz John N | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz John N | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz John N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malvesti Keith | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinn Jacob K | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinn Gianna M | $208,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $400,000 | +3.9% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $384,900 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $384,900 | +81.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $212,000 | -7.8% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $310,800 | $104,600 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $257,400 | $80,000 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $257,400 | $80,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $196,200 | $63,400 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $196,200 | $63,400 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $196,200 | $63,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $196,200 | $63,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $150,700 | $52,300 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $150,700 | $52,300 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $150,700 | $52,300 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $128,700 | $56,000 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $128,700 | $56,000 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $2,547 | $128,700 | $56,000 | $72,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Rinn
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 633-5788
12 in this area
300 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zach Kheradi
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robin Adams
Yorway Realty
(401) 487-5174
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1397659
APN: WARW-000347-000455-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.