40 Central Ave Bryson City, NC 28713
Estimated Value: $115,036 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Central Ave, Bryson City, NC 28713 and is currently estimated at $165,259, approximately $184 per square foot. 40 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swain County Middle School, Swain County East Elementary School, and Swain County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Crisp Barbara A
Bought by
Crisp Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $59,550 | $15,000 | $44,550 |
| 2024 | $589 | $59,550 | $15,000 | $44,550 |
| 2023 | $559 | $59,550 | $15,000 | $44,550 |
| 2022 | $286 | $59,550 | $15,000 | $44,550 |
| 2021 | $286 | $47,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $186 | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2018 | $186 | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2017 | $186 | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2016 | $186 | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,280 | $18,750 | $24,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map