40 Central Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,248 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $313,812, approximately $275 per square foot. 40 Central Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $147,900 | $49,400 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $147,900 | $49,400 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $147,900 | $49,400 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $147,900 | $49,400 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $147,900 | $49,400 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $129,300 | $49,400 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $129,300 | $49,400 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $103,300 | $31,400 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $103,300 | $31,400 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $103,300 | $31,400 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $103,300 | $31,400 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $103,300 | $31,400 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map