40 Centre Terrace Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Centre Terrace, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $240,610, approximately $162 per square foot. 40 Centre Terrace is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Oconnor Jack D
Bought by
Rossi Jeannine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Jeannine | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $113,000 | $29,300 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $113,000 | $29,300 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $29,300 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $29,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map