40 Cherry Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $591,817 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cherry Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $631,954, approximately $239 per square foot. 40 Cherry Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Kupst Paul R
Bought by
Jin Xiaoshi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Xiaoshi | $250,000 | Peter Grossman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,616 | $490,000 | $105,400 | $384,600 |
| 2024 | $10,616 | $490,000 | $105,400 | $384,600 |
| 2023 | $10,540 | $446,000 | $105,400 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $10,333 | $425,000 | $105,400 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $9,996 | $405,000 | $105,400 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $405,000 | $105,400 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $405,000 | $105,400 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $9,667 | $385,000 | $105,400 | $279,600 |
| 2017 | $9,880 | $385,000 | $65,400 | $319,600 |
| 2016 | $9,964 | $385,000 | $65,400 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,000 | $65,400 | $294,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $65,400 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map