Estimated Value: $328,998 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $339,750, approximately $189 per square foot. 40 Chestnut Ridge Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including James H. Hendrix Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $984 | $7,176 | $960 | $6,216 |
| 2021 | $984 | $7,176 | $960 | $6,216 |
| 2020 | $967 | $7,176 | $960 | $6,216 |
| 2019 | $967 | $7,176 | $960 | $6,216 |
| 2018 | $946 | $7,176 | $960 | $6,216 |
| 2017 | $792 | $6,248 | $960 | $5,288 |
| 2016 | $792 | $6,248 | $960 | $5,288 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $6,248 | $960 | $5,288 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $6,248 | $960 | $5,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map