Seller's Agent in 2012
Marion Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 563-0174
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,267 - $319,000
A lot of cleaning and painting has already been done in this 4 bedroom cape!! Hurry and enjoy the new furnace and CBer system that were just installed. Come summer enjoy picnics in the backyard. The family room(finished breezeway) could even be a dining room. The price is right and the mortgage rates are still fabulously low. Be sure to call today for a private showing and start building equity!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 02/10/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Catherine | $115,000 | -- | |
| Benoit Catherine | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benoit Catherine | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Benoit Catherine | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoit Catherine | $12,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Benoit Catherine | $8,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $235,100 | $88,500 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $229,000 | $86,800 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $209,000 | $78,900 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $182,300 | $68,600 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $169,700 | $62,400 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $163,700 | $62,400 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $156,900 | $62,400 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $149,400 | $59,400 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $156,700 | $59,400 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $155,500 | $59,400 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $144,300 | $59,400 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $144,300 | $59,400 | $84,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marion Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 563-0174
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Picard
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 537-7209
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71337281
APN: CHIC-000070-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.