40 Claret Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,046,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Claret, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $991,930, approximately $735 per square foot. 40 Claret is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Shearer Linda A
Bought by
Shearer Trust and Shearer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $242,935 | $81,052 | $161,883 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $238,172 | $79,463 | $158,709 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $233,502 | $77,904 | $155,598 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $228,924 | $76,376 | $152,548 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $224,436 | $74,879 | $149,557 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $222,135 | $74,111 | $148,024 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $217,780 | $72,658 | $145,122 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $213,510 | $71,233 | $142,277 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $209,324 | $69,836 | $139,488 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $205,220 | $68,467 | $136,753 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $202,138 | $67,439 | $134,699 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $198,179 | $66,118 | $132,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map