40 Clover Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,078,869 - $2,477,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,898
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Clover Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,345,717, approximately $478 per square foot. 40 Clover Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Merritt Jonathan S
Bought by
Demoleas Spero and Demoleas Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demoleas Spero | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,678 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2024 | $26,960 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2023 | $26,884 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2022 | $26,884 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2021 | $26,830 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2020 | $26,460 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2019 | $25,851 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2018 | $25,666 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2017 | $25,460 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2016 | $24,688 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2015 | $24,329 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
| 2014 | $23,894 | $1,087,100 | $340,100 | $747,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map