Estimated Value: $1,136,972 - $1,596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Coolidge Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,357,993, approximately $981 per square foot. 40 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Prata Ronald J
Bought by
Prata Family Irrevocable Income Only Trust and Prata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Prata Ronald and Prata Anne C
Bought by
Prata Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prata Family Irrevocable Income Only Trust | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Prata Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prata Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,872 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $13,832 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $12,836 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $12,545 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $12,567 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $12,371 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $8,382 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $5,000 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map