40 Copper Creek Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,162,000 - $4,994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,183
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Copper Creek Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $4,252,880, approximately $820 per square foot. 40 Copper Creek Rd is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2021
Sold by
Sklar Albert M and Sklar Linda L
Bought by
Messenger David and Messenger Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Kearns Stephen Taylor and Woolley Cynthia Jane
Bought by
Sklar Albert M and Sklar Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Land Trust
Bought by
Keams Stephen Taylor and Woolley Cynthia Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger David | -- | Pioneer Ttl Co Of Blaine Cou | |
| Sklar Albert M | -- | Pioneer Ttl Co Of Blaine Cou | |
| Keams Stephen Taylor | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,848 | $4,947,698 | $973,482 | $3,974,216 |
| 2024 | $13,848 | $1,875,816 | $884,984 | $990,832 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $922,103 | $922,103 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $635,933 | $635,933 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $302,825 | $302,825 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $288,405 | $288,405 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $288,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $288,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map