85 Stone Bridges Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,857,000 - $4,280,547
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Stone Bridges Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $4,050,387, approximately $832 per square foot. 85 Stone Bridges Rd is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Lane Alice M
Bought by
Lane Alice M and The Alice M Lane Childrens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Lane Alice M
Bought by
Lane Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Lane Alice M
Bought by
Lane Alice M and The Alice M Lane Childrens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Morrison William S
Bought by
Lane Robert J and Lane Alice M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $3,573,220 | $829,983 | $2,743,237 |
| 2024 | $9,110 | $3,573,220 | $829,983 | $2,743,237 |
| 2023 | $10,037 | $3,540,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,804 | $3,057,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | $2,078,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,110 | $1,480,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,224 | $1,480,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $1,480,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,021 | $1,330,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,758 | $1,286,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,275,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map