40 Cosmo Dr Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $535,249
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cosmo Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $516,812, approximately $288 per square foot. 40 Cosmo Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Moore Summer
Bought by
Moore Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,769
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Moore Daniel
Bought by
Moore Daniel and Moore Summer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,769
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Bankhead James M and Bankhead Carol L
Bought by
Moore Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,769
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Al Vial Inc
Bought by
Bankhead James M and Bankhead Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner