40 Craig Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,122,338 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Craig Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,155,835, approximately $356 per square foot. 40 Craig Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Clay P Sessoms Construction Inc
Bought by
Weldy Eric David and Weldy Margaret Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weldy Eric David | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $856,500 | $181,040 | $675,460 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $856,500 | $181,040 | $675,460 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $856,500 | $181,040 | $675,460 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $538,500 | $94,520 | $443,980 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $538,500 | $94,520 | $443,980 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $538,500 | $94,520 | $443,980 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $538,500 | $94,520 | $443,980 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $455,330 | $86,520 | $368,810 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $455,330 | $86,520 | $368,810 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $455,330 | $86,520 | $368,810 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $434,830 | $77,540 | $357,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $434,830 | $77,540 | $357,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map