40 Curtis Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Lincoln-San Rafael Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Curtis Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,182,764, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 40 Curtis Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,867 | $689,467 | $136,736 | $552,731 |
| 2024 | $9,644 | $675,949 | $134,055 | $541,894 |
| 2023 | $8,393 | $593,578 | $131,427 | $462,151 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $361,353 | $128,851 | $232,502 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $354,268 | $126,324 | $227,944 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $350,637 | $125,029 | $225,608 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $343,763 | $122,578 | $221,185 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $337,024 | $120,175 | $216,849 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $330,417 | $117,819 | $212,598 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $323,939 | $115,509 | $208,430 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $319,074 | $113,774 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $312,826 | $111,546 | $201,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map