Estimated Value: $445,167 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dellenbaugh Loop, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $470,542, approximately $168 per square foot. 40 Dellenbaugh Loop is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2007
Sold by
Cannizzaro Linda J
Bought by
Whitney Michael T and Whitney Jamie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Cannizzaro Linda J
Bought by
Cannizzaro Linda J and The Linda Cannizzaro Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cannizzaro Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Michael T | $219,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Cannizzaro Linda J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannizzaro Linda J | $243,239 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitney Michael T | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannizzaro Linda J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $151,100 | $30,420 | $120,680 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $151,100 | $30,420 | $120,680 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $151,100 | $30,420 | $120,680 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $96,740 | $22,750 | $73,990 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $96,740 | $22,750 | $73,990 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $96,740 | $22,750 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $84,670 | $14,210 | $70,460 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map