40 Dunklee St Concord, NH 03301
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,913 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dunklee St, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $498,728, approximately $408 per square foot. 40 Dunklee St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Abbot-Downing School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Duhamel-Labbe Doris
Bought by
Coffman Thomas D and Ragen-Coffman Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,658
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Forester Geoffrey G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Thomas D | $197,500 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Tr | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsbc Bank Usa Tr | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $306,800 | $115,800 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $306,300 | $115,800 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $306,300 | $115,800 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $306,300 | $115,800 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $308,100 | $115,800 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $287,500 | $101,700 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $7,678 | $276,400 | $101,700 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $266,900 | $105,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $7,325 | $259,400 | $103,200 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $251,200 | $103,200 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $240,300 | $96,800 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $240,300 | $96,800 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,200 | $96,800 | $137,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $236,100 | $105,900 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map