40 Dunning Ln Oak Vale, MS 39656
Estimated Value: $87,765 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Dunning Ln, Oak Vale, MS 39656 and is currently estimated at $108,255, approximately $128 per square foot. 40 Dunning Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Dunning Rose
Bought by
Lambert Sidney Larue and Lambert Danna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Sidney Larue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $8,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $9,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $9,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $9,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $9,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $9,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $9,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $9,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $9,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $9,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,344 | $0 | $0 |